Logo


19/20 Academy St. Cork
Phone: +353 (0)21 427 9696
E-mail: info@yogacorkireland.com

Timetable


Schedule Monday 14th to Sunday 20th April 2014

News*****Salute the Sun has returned at a revised time of 07.15am!!*****Limited classes available on Monday 21st April****** Lalit’s Workshops are nearly full-please enquire in the centre to book******Due to popular demand Gentle Glow class now running on Sundays!!*****Pre-registration is required for Pregnancy Yoga and Kids Yoga.¬†If you wish to book any classes you can do so online at the schedule & booking page, by phone, or simply drop in before your class. You can book online and pay on arrival at reception or at the time of booking.¬†Please note teachers can occasionally change due to scheduling needs and will be updated as soon as possible online. ¬†PLEASE SEE ¬†SCHEDULE UP TO 27th April 2014!!

Time Monday 14th April
Tuesday 15th April
Wednesday 16th April
Thursday 17th April
Friday 18th April
Saturday 19th April
Sunday 20th April
07.15-08.25 Salute the Sun with Jenn Salute the Sun with Mary Salute the Sun with Mary
10.45-12.00 New Beginnings Level 1 with Mary New Beginning Level 1 with Mary Gentle Glow with Sarah
10.45-12.00 New Beginnings Level 1 with Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 with Lisa Bridge to Peak with Lisa Bridge to Peak with Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 With Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 with Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 with Ceara
12.15-13.30 Pregnancy Yoga with Lisa Bridge to Peak with Ceara
12.30-13.30 Lets Get Started with Mary(Free Class)(12.30-13.30)
13.45-15.00 Bridge to Peak with Lisa
14.00-15.15 New Beginnings Level 1 with Mary Backbending Workshop Level 2 with Lalit (14.00-16.00)
15.45-16.45 Kids Yoga with Mary (4-8 years) Backbending Workshop Level 1 with Lalit (15.30-17.30)
17.15-18.15 Bridge to Peak   with Lisa New Beginnings   Level 2 with Lisa Bridge to Peak with Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 with Lisa
18.15-19.30 Bridge to Peak with Lisa New Beginnings Level 1 with Bernadette Bridge to Peak-FLOW with Lalit New Beginnings Level 1 with Ceara
18.30-19.45 New Beginnings Level 2 with Jenn Full Ashtanga Primary Series with Lalit(18.30-20.30)(Pre-booking required) New Beginnings Level 2 with Mary Mysore Self Practice with Lalit(18.30-20.30)(Pre-booking required) Bridge to Peak with Lisa
19.45-21.00 New Beginnings Level 1 with Lisa New Beginnings  Level 2 with Bernadette New Beginnings Level 1 with Mary (20.00-21.15) New Beginnings Level 2 With Hazel
20.00-21.15 Restore and Revive with Lisa (20.00-21.30)

Schedule Monday 21st to Sunday 27th April 2014

Time Monday 21st April
Tuesday 22nd April
Wednesday 23rd April
Thursday 24th April
Friday 25th April
Saturday 26th April
Sunday 27th April
07.15-08.25 Salute the Sun with Mary Salute the Sun with Mary Salute the Sun with Mary
10.45-12.00 New Beginnings Level 2 with Lalit New Beginnings Level 1 with Mary New Beginning Level 1 with Jenn Gentle Glow with Jenn
10.45-12.00 New Beginnings Level 1 with Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 with Lisa Bridge to Peak with Lisa Bridge to Peak with Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 With Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 with Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 with Bernadette
12.15-13.30 Pregnancy Yoga with Lisa Bridge to Peak with Bernadette
12.30-13.30 Lets Get Started with Jenn(Free Class)(12.30-13.30)
13.45-15.00 Bridge to Peak with Lisa
14.00-15.15 New Beginnings Level 1 with Jenn
15.45-16.45 Kids Yoga with Mary (4-8 years)
17.15-18.15 Bridge to Peak   with Lisa New Beginnings   Level 2 with Lisa Bridge to Peak with Lisa New Beginnings Level 2 with Lisa
18.15-19.30 New Beginnings Level 1 with Laura Bridge to Peak-FLOW with Lalit New Beginnings Level 1 with Ceara
18.30-19.45 Full Ashtanga Primary Series with Lalit(18.30-20.30)(Fully booked) New Beginnings Level 2 with Mary Mysore Self Practice with Lalit(18.30-20.30)(Fully booked) Bridge to Peak with Lisa
19.45-21.00 New Beginnings  Level 2 with Bernadette New Beginnings Level 1 with Mary (20.00-21.15) New Beginnings Level 2 With Hazel
20.00-21.15 Restore and Revive with Lisa (20.00-21.30)